FOOTBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SCOREBOARD

Bookmark and Share
Written By Ink Free News / Sports on Friday, November 8, 2019

Class 6-A
Sectional 1 – Merrillville 10, Crown Point 9
Sectional 2 – Warsaw 35, Penn 18
Sectional 3 – Homestead 38, Fort Wayne Carroll 14
Sectional 4 – Carmel 28, Hamilton Southeastern 14
Sectional 5 – Zionsville 44, Brownsburg 41
Sectional 6 – Ben Davis 50, Southport 10
Sectional 7 – Warren Central 34, Lawrence North 7
Sectional 8 – Center Grove 49, Franklin 14

6-A Regionals
Warsaw at Merrillville
Carmel at Homestead
Ben Davis at Zionsville
Center Grove at Warren Central

Class 5-A
Sectional 9 – Valpo 45, LaPorte 0
Sectional 10 – Mishawaka 42, Elkhart Central 36
Sectional 11 – Fort Wayne Dwenger 42, Fort Wayne Northrop 0
Sectional 12 – Lafayette Harrison 45, McCutcheon 7
Sectional 13 – Cathedral 42, Decatur Central 12
Sectional 14 – New Palestine 49, Franklin 14
Sectional 15 – Bloomington South 32, Castle 6
Sectional 16 – Floyd Central 31, Jeffersonville 7

5-A Regionals
Mishawaka at Valpo
Lafayette Harrison at Fort Wayne Dwenger
New Palestine at Cathedral
Floyd Central at Bloomington South

Class 4-A
Sectional 17 – Hobart 20, Lowell 0
Sectional 18 – New Prairie 35, Plymouth 27
Sectional 19 – East Noble 14, Leo 7
Sectional 20 – Mississinewa 31, Marion 28
Sectional 21 – Mt. Vernon 21, Pendleton Heights 14
Sectional 22 – Indianapolis Roncalli 34, Lebanon 14
Sectional 23 – Mooresville 17, East Central 14
Sectional 24 – Evansville Memorial 38, Evansville Central 14

4-A Regionals
New Prairie at Hobart
Mississinewa at East Noble
Indianapolis Roncalli at Mt. Vernon
Evansville Memorial at Mooresville

Class 3-A
Sectional 25 – Knox 19, Calumet 12
Sectional 26 – Mishawaka Marian 14, Jimtown 13
Sectional 27 – Fort Wayne Concordia 56, Peru 6
Sectional 28 – Indianapolis Chatard 42, West Lafayette 14
Sectional 29 – Danville 34, Indianapolis Ritter 17
Sectional 30 – Vincennes Lincoln 34, Princeton 13
Sectional 31 – Lawrenceburg 35, Greensburg 14
Sectional 32 – Heritage Hills 27, Southridge 7

3-A Regionals
Mishawaka Marian at Knox
Indianapolis Chatard at Fort Wayne Concordia
Vincennes Lincoln at Danville
Heritage Hills at Lawrenceburg

Class 2-A
Sectional 33 – Andrean 44, Rensselaer Central 34
Sectional 34 – Lewis Cass 56, LaVille 21
Sectional 35 – Eastside 34, Fairfield 0
Sectional 36 – Eastbrook 42, Eastern 14
Sectional 37 – Western Boone 56, South Vermillion 14
Sectional 38 – Heritage Christian 27, Indianapolis Scecina 8
Sectional 39 – Triton Central 20, Providence 0
Sectional 40 – Evansville Mater Dei 35, North Knox 6

2-A Regionals
Lewis Cass at Andrean
Eastbrook at Eastside
Heritage Christian at Western Boone
Evansville Mater Dei at Triton Central

Class 1-A
Sectional 41 – North Judson 15, Culver 14
Sectional 42 – Lafayette Central Catholic 34, Traders Point 16
Sectional 43 – South Adams 47, Madison-Grant 20
Sectional 44 – Adams Central 38, Northfield 28
Sectional 45 – North Vermillion 42, Parke Heritage 40
Sectional 46 – Indianapolis Lutheran 49, Park Tudor 6
Sectional 47 – North Decatur 21, Milan 20
Sectional 48 – West Washington 20, Perry Central 0

1-A Regionals
Lafayette Central Catholic at North Judson
Adams Central at South Adams
Indianapolis Lutheran at North Vermillion
West Washington at North Decatur

Posted In: TSN Store > All Sports

Comments